Tashkent :      Flag  Emblem  Gimn Sitemap

Scientific council chairman: Jamshid Abduhakimovich Xodjayev

Reception days: Tuesday: 15.00-17.00 Thursday: 15.00-17.00

Phone: (+99871) 260-48-00

Fax: (+99871) 260-38-60

E-mail:  tdau_rektor@edu.uz

 

Composition of the scientific council Tashkent state agrarian university

1. J.Xodjayev - Chairman, Rector

2. Islamov - Deputy Chairman, Vice Rector for Educational Affairs

3. R.Turdiboeva - Vice-rector on youth affairs

4. K.Sultonov - Vice-rector on scientific work and innovations

5. E.Berdiboyev - Scientific Council secretary, Head of Monitoring and Internal Control Department Members of the Council:

6. M.Atabaev - The head of educational-methodical department

7. D.Holmirzaev - Head of Personnel Department

8. B.Kamilov - The head of educational quality control department

9. B.Husenov - Law consul

10. A.Mamatkulov - Director of the Center for retraining and retraining of teachers

11. F.Namozov - Dean of Agrobiology faculty

12. N.Namozov- Dean of the faculty of plant protection and agrochemistry

13. T.Shamsiddinov - Dean of the faculty of fruit and vegetable and grape

14. A.Safarov - Dean of faculty of storage and processing of products on the basis of innovative technologies

15. B.Khaxramanov - Dean of the faculty of Zooengineering

18. Y.Yuldashev - Dean of the Faculty of Forestry and Landsape design

19. A.Yusupov - Head of correspondence education and distance learning

20. H.Allanov - Head of the Department of Agriculture and Land Reclamation

21. R.Muminova - The head of the plant quarantine and protection department

22. S.Yunusov - Head of the chair of fruit-vegetable growing and grape growing

23. K. Bukharov - Head of the Department of Ecology and Botany 

24. Y.Yuldashev - Head of Forestry and landscape design Department

25. B.Khaxramanov - Head of General Zootechnics and veterinary Department

26. D.Mamadiyarov - Head of the department of agroeconomics and tourism

27. R. Dusmuratov - Head of the Department of Accounting, Analysis and Auditing

28. Sh. Durkhodjaev - Chairman of the Trade Union Committee

29. G.Umarbekova - Chair of the Women's Committee

30. S. Isroilov - Leader of the University Youth