Tashkent :      Flag  Emblem  Gimn Sitemap

Khalilova Mamura Fayzulla, 2nd course Master of Silk Master’s degree, was awarded the badge "O'zbekiston belgisi".

Two university students won silver and three bronze medals at “Universiade-2016” in Fergana region in 2016


In the Republican competition in Termez in 2017, one student won a bronze medal, one bronze medal at the international dyuzdo tournament in Japan and one bronze medal in the international dyuzdo tournament in the Republic of Kazakhstan One student won a bronze medal.

PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF UZBEKISTAN STATE SCOLARSHIP HOLDERS

Year of study Students' full names Name of faculty
1 2015-2016 academic year Beglaev Uchkun Hurramovich  Faculty of management in Agriculture 
2 2016-2017 academic year Jalilov Shakhjahon Kholbozor's son  Faculty of management in Agriculture

 


STATE SCOLARSHIPES NAMED AFTER I.KARIMOV

 

Year of study Students' full names Name of faculty
1 2017-2018 academic year Rasulova Muxlisa Bakhtiyarovna Faculty of management in Agriculture
(4-34 group of student)

 

 

STATE SCOLARSHIPES NAMED AFTER NAVOI

 

Year of study Students' full names Name of faculty
1 2015-2016 academic year
Botirov Javlon Abdukhakim's son
Faculty of management in Agriculture (in the direction of economy)
2 2016-2017 academic year Sadaev Nurislom Chori’s son  Faculty of management in Agriculture (in the direction of economy)


STATE SCOLARSHIPES NAMED AFTER BERUNIY

 

Year of study Students' full names Name of faculty
1   2014-2015 academic year
Khujagulov Ulugbek Karimkulovich 

Faculty of Fruit and Vegetable and Grape
2 Jalilov Shakhjahon Kholbozor's son  Faculty of management in Agriculture
3 Qorakhonov  Aziz Hushvakt’s son  Faculty of Agronomy
4  2015-2016 academic year

Khalilova Ma'mura Fayzulla's daughter

 
Faculty of Veternery and Silkworming
5

Rustamov Bexzod Abdumalikovich

 
Faculty of Fruit and Vegetable and Grape
6   2016-2017 academic year

Adilova Aziza Makhsudovna

 
Faculty of Fruit and Vegetable and Grape
7
Khamdamov Shahzod Ilkhom’s son
Faculty of management in Agriculture (in the direction of economy)
8

Yuldasheva Shokhista Khusan's daughter

 

Faculty of Selection, Seed and Plant Protection(4-74 group of student)

9  2017-2018 academic year
Yahyoev Jurabek Nodirjonovich


Faculty of Selection, Seed and Plant Protection(4-73 group of student)

10

Turgunbayeva Nargiza Akbarjon's daughter

 

Faculty of Veternery and Silkworming (4-56 group of student)

11

Khairullaev Sardor Shamsiddin’s son

 
Faculty of Agronomy (4-44 group of student)