Tashkent :      Flag  Emblem  Gimn Sitemap

The Association of Intellectuals of the Association of Intellectuals devoted to the 683th anniversary of Sahibkiran Amir Temur was held.

10.04.2019 00:00

The Association of Intellectuals of the Association of Intellectuals devoted to the 683th anniversary of Sahibkiran Amir Temur was held.

On April 10, 2019 at the university's culture palace was held a meeting of intellectuals with the participation of university professors and teachers on the 683th anniversary of Amir Temur.

The event was attended by 24 professors from 4 people from 6 teams.

The team "Ziyokor" on behalf of the faculty of storage and processing of products based on innovative technologies

Captain of the team: Murodov, members: Sh.Tursunov, I.Davletov, Sh.Ilmurodov

Team "Shijoat" on behalf of the Faculty of Plant Protection and Agrochemistry

Captain of team: G.Sodiqova, members: M. Akbarov, Sh.Xolturov, Z. Gulyamova

The team "Innovation" on behalf of the faculty of Fruit and Vegetable and Grape

Captain of the team: Sh.Abdurasulov, members: O.Sattarov, P.Hodjayev, A.Islamov

The team "Flora" on behalf of the Faculty of Forestry and Diseases

Captain of team: M. Kholmurodov, members: Sh.Holova, O.Ostonov, D.To'layev

Team "Fidokorlar" on behalf of Silkworming and Breeding Faculty

Captain of team: Ch.Bekkamov, members: A.Abraxmatov, M.Bobomurodov, O.Oripov

The team "Agroinnovatsiya" on behalf of agrobiology faculty

Captain of the team: Q.Orazmetov, members: M.Yakubov, B.Isroilov, M.Djiyanov

According to the conclusions of the competition judges, on behalf of the Faculty of Plant Protection and Agrochemistry, "Shijoat"

1st place: Team "Shijoat" on behalf of the Faculty of Plant Protection and Agrochemistry

Captain of the team: G.Sodiqova, members: M.Akbarov, A.O'Dayayev, S.Ubaydullayev

2nd place: Team "Flora" on behalf of the Faculty of Forestry and Viticulture

Captain of team: M. Kholmurodov, members: Sh.Holova, O.Ostonov, D.To'layev

3rd place: Team "Ziyokor" on behalf of faculty of storage and processing of products on the basis of innovative technologies

Captain of team: I.Davletov, members: G.Murodov, Sh.Tursunov, Sh.Ilmurodov

 

 

The winners were awarded with diplomas and valuable prizes from the University Labour Union. The competition was also announced by active participants in the nominations "The most intelligent reader", "The most active reader", "The most talented reader", "The most creative reader" and awarded with memorable gifts from the Labour Union Committee.