An event dedicated to the formation of a safe environment was held in cooperation with the Tashkent Regional Department of the “Nuroniy” Foundation, the Kibray District Hokimiyat, and the Tashkent State Agrarian University.
view 35
The event was organized in order to ensure the implementation of the tasks defined at the video conference meeting chaired by Shavkat Mirziyoyev, held on January 27 of the current year in the city of Tashkent. The event was opened by Zokirjon Almatov, Advisor to the Minister of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan. It was attended by Muzaffar Rashidov, Hokim of Kibray District; Abdusamad Nosirov, Head of the Tashkent Regional Department of the “Nuroniy” Foundation; Yodgor Sa’diyev; responsible officials of Tashkent region; the university administration; faculty members; and students. During the event, issues such as the prevention of juvenile delinquency, strengthening a healthy spiritual environment, ensuring safety in educational institutions, and further enhancing cooperation between mahallas and educational institutions were comprehensively discussed. This initiative is significant as it serves to provide comprehensive support to young people, meaningfully organize their free time, and strengthen stability in society.
At the end of the event, Yodgor Sa’diyev delighted the participants with his beautiful songs. In addition, engaging question-and-answer sessions were organized and commemorative gifts were presented. Such meetings and dialogues play an important role in strengthening young people’s sense of responsibility, vigilance, and patriotism.
Social networks:
Read also
Tashkent State Agrarian University — with a 95-year history, advanced science, and innovations, further strengthens the agricultural potential of our country.