At the beginning of the visit, the “Art Galereya” and “Ona siymosi” exhibitions, featuring creative works of talented students, were viewed. Afterwards, creative performances by the youth of the “Bo‘ston” song and dance ensemble were presented to the guests.
During the visit, the guests particularly emphasized that in recent years the educational and creative environment at the university has been fundamentally renewed, and all necessary conditions have been created for students. It was noted that today students demonstrate their potential not only in the agricultural field but also in the spheres of art and creativity. It was also highlighted that the created opportunities play an important role in the comprehensive development of young people, and their achievements will serve the prosperity of our country in the future.