This partnership agreement will serve to further strengthen the integration of science, education, and production in the field of engineering. Within the framework of this cooperation, professors, doctoral students, and graduate students of the Faculty of Agroengineering and Technologies will conduct their research in close connection with production. Effective and systematic internship programs will be established for students. Furthermore, 2nd and 3rd-year students majoring in "Mechanization of Agriculture" and "Agroengineering" will have the opportunity to work at the enterprise alongside their studies based on a dual education system.
Through the dual education system, students will integrate their theoretical knowledge with practical processes, gain experience in a real manufacturing environment, and develop into competitive, highly qualified specialists in the field.
This collaboration is a significant step toward improving the quality of education at Tashkent State Agrarian University, expanding the practice-oriented teaching model, and training modern professional personnel.