A meeting was held at Tashkent State Agrarian University between the Rector of the University and the representative of the University of Missouri — Sang S. Kim, Director of the Asian Affairs Center and Head of the Missouri International Training Institute.
view 34
During the meeting, issues of mutual cooperation, as well as promising initiatives in the fields of education and scientific research, were thoroughly discussed. The parties reviewed joint projects planned for 2026/2027 and exchanged views on expanding academic exchange programs, professional development courses, and scientific research. Special attention was also given to the introduction of innovative approaches and the study of international experience. At the conclusion of the meeting, an agreement was reached to further strengthen cooperation, consistently implement joint initiatives, and elevate bilateral relations to a new level.