A Seminar for Doctoral Students Was Organized at the Toshkent davlat agrar universiteti Information Resource Center
In 2026, a seminar was held at the Information Resource Center of Tashkent State Agrarian University for newly admitted basic doctoral students and doctoral candidates. The seminar was attended by Sh. Yakubov, Head of the Department of Scientific Affairs and Innovations, and J. Temirxo‘jayev, Director of the Information Resource Center. During the event, young researchers were introduced to more than 70 scientific dissertations, academic books, and scientific-methodological resources available at the Information Resource Center. The main purpose of the meeting was to enhance the scientific potential of young researchers, improve the quality of their research activities, and develop skills for the effective use of existing academic resources.
At the end of the seminar, doctoral students received answers to their questions and were provided with necessary recommendations regarding their future scientific activities.