The professors of Tashkent State Agrarian University actively participated in the activities of the “Azamat” Innovative Agricultural School established in the Mirzachul district, providing participants with in-depth theoretical knowledge and practical skills. In particular, Professors B. Boltayev, Sh.I. Axmurzayev, and Associate Professor X.D. Irisov delivered comprehensive training sessions for heads of leading farming enterprises. During the sessions, important recommendations were provided on the introduction of modern agrotechnologies, effective organization of crop rotation systems, scientific foundations for improving soil fertility, integrated protection methods for cotton against diseases and pests, as well as the rational and efficient use of agricultural machinery.
These meetings and practical sessions contribute to the widespread implementation of innovative approaches in agriculture, increasing the efficiency of farming enterprises, and further strengthening the knowledge and professional qualifications of industry specialists.