Agrotechnical measures aimed at preserving green areas and strengthening ecological balance were carried out at Tashkent State Agrarian University
view 31
The professors and teachers of the Department of Agrochemistry and Soil Science of the university implemented a series of agrotechnical activities to protect the university’s green spaces and enhance environmental sustainability. In particular, during the spring fertilization period, ornamental trees were supplied with mineral fertilizers. Taking into account the biological characteristics of the trees as well as the soil and climatic conditions of the area, complex fertilizers were applied. These measures serve to strengthen the root system, accelerate growth during the spring vegetation period, and ensure the healthy development of the trees.
In the future, efforts aimed at expanding green areas, systematically caring for ornamental plants, and ensuring environmental sustainability on the university campus will be consistently continued.