TSAU and German University Students Exchange Practical Experience in Industry
As you are aware, a cooperation agreement has been signed between Tashkent State Agrarian University and “ROZMETOV Z.M.” LLC. In this regard, master’s students of Trier University of Applied Sciences (Germany), together with master’s students of Tashkent State Agrarian University, under the leadership of the Dean of the Faculty of Storage and Processing of Agricultural Products, visited partner organizations — the companies “Promeat” and “Ruzmetov”.
During the visit, the students closely familiarized themselves with the production processes, gained practical experience, and had the opportunity to study modern technologies and regulatory procedures. In the course of the meetings, an effective dialogue was organized between the students and company specialists, during which issues of efficient production management, implementation of innovative solutions into practice, and professional development were discussed.
At the initiative of Tashkent State Agrarian University, further cooperation plans between the universities and companies were developed. This will contribute to expanding scientific and practical exchange of experience, improving students’ qualifications, and training professional specialists in line with international standards.