Zokirjon Almatov, Advisor to the Minister of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan, became closely acquainted with the conditions created for youth at the Tashkent State Agrarian University.
An event dedicated to the formation of a safe environment was held in cooperation with the Tashkent Regional Department of the “Nuroniy” Foundation, the Kibray District Hokimiyat, and the Tashkent State Agrarian University.
A meeting was held at Tashkent State Agrarian University between the Rector of the University and the representative of the University of Missouri — Sang S. Kim, Director of the Asian Affairs Center and Head of the Missouri International Training Institute.
A cooperation agreement on scientific, educational, technical, and practical collaboration has been signed between Tashkent State Agrarian University and “Tashkent Tractor Plant” LLC.
In cooperation with Tashkent State Agrarian University and the “Women of the Agricultural Sector” Association, the faculty stage of the “AGRO-ZAMIN YULDUZLARI” competition was held
Practical Seminar “One Step Towards PhD” Held at Tashkent State Agricultural UniversityOn February 11, Tashkent State Agricultural University hosted a practical seminar within the framework of the “One Step Towards PhD” project, dedicated to the International Day of Women and Girls in Science.